content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​​​​If you would like to contact your child's classroom teacher you may use the email addresses listed below.

Executive Administration Team Email
Principal Damian Johnson

djohn137@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

(Years Five and Six)

Jenny Bairstow

jbair51@eq.edu.au

 

Deputy Principal

(Years Three and Four)

Peter Da​vey

pdave16@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

(Years Prep to Two)

Scott Murdoch

smurd31@eq.edu.au
Enrolment Officer

Stefanie Faust

​enro​​l​ments@ironsidess.eq​.edu.au
Business Manager
Paul Logan

ploga12@eq.edu.au

Head of Curriculum

Shelley Lee

slee73@eq.edu.au
Head of Curriculum

Shelley Drew

sdrew2@eq.edu.au
Head of Curriculum

Alice Cowan-Dillon

acowa13​@eq.edu.au

 


​Prep Email
Prep A
Robynne McLachlan rmcla6@eq.edu.au​​
Prep BEddie Dobinsonedobi0@eq.edu.au
Prep C
Amanda Hayes
ashay0@eq.edu.au
Prep D
Cathy Gordon
cgord127@eq.ed​u.au
Prep E
Christine Lordclord43​@eq.edu.au

 

Year 1 Email
1A Dee Burns (M-W)
Robyn Chiffey (Th-F)
dmhar1@eq.edu.au
rchif2@eq.edu.au
1B
Sam Rosinskisrosi3@eq.edu.au
1C
Kristen Curtis
kcurt44@eq.edu.au
1D
Nik Taufatafua
nrtau0@eq.edu.au
1E

Sarah Cummings
scumm60@eq.edu.au
​1F
Josie Donaldson (M-W)
Gillian Bishop (Th-F)​
jfleo0@eq.edu.au
jbish13@eq.edu.au​

 


Year 2 Email
2A Annabella Eatonaceat0@eq.edu.au
2B
Leesa Palmer (M-W)
Emma Zonca (Th-F)
lwilk29@eq.edu.au
efabi1@eq.edu.au
2C
Mariela Morris mxmor6@eq.edu.au
2D Robyn Behrrjbeh0@eq.edu.au
2E
Sara Beestonsbees9@eq.edu.au

 

Year 3 Email
3A Leonie Everstenlever44@eq.edu.au
3B
Susan King
sking57@eq.edu.au
3C
Heather White
hwhit35@eq.edu.au
3D
Rachel Clarkson (M-T)
Lou Thao (W-F)
rclar344@eq.edu.au
lthao12@eq.edu.au
3E
Bryan Chow
bkcho0@eq.edu.au
3F Andrea Ward-Islesaxwar2@eq.edu.au

 

Year 4Email
4A
Libby Stronglstro33@eq.edu.au
4B Michael Bierhuizen mbier6@eq.edu.au
4C
Alex Burtaburt0​@eq.edu.au
4D
Gary Lake
gblak0@eq.edu.au
4E
Michael Cortes mjcor1@eq.edu.au
Annika Sauvage asauv4@eq.edu.au
4F
Malindi Trehearnmtreh4@eq.edu.au

 

Year 5 Email
5A Christina Maxwellcgow5@eq.edu.au
5B
Jamieson Aprile
jwapr0@eq.edu.au
5C Dannielle Jeanesdxjea0@eq.edu.au
5D Rachel Beattierbeat25@eq.edu.au
5E Beth Prestonbpres73@eq.edu.au
5F Neil Malcolmnrmal0@eq.edu.au
​​ ​
Year 6​ Email
6A Brett Perrier bperr18@eq.edu.au
6B Sharyn Pinkerton spink5@eq.edu.au
6C Dannielle Faithfulldjfai0@eq.edu.au
6D
Liz Fairhall​​​
lfair35@eq.edu.au
6E
Tim Shepherdtgshe0@eq.edu.au
6F Maggie Pagliaro mspag0@eq.edu.au
​6G
Adele Todd​
atodd53@eq.edu.au​

 

Specialists Email
Teacher Librarian Cath Roche croch5@eq.edu.au
EALD
Kylie Sommerfeld ksomm2@eq.edu.au
Rachel Clarksonrclar344​@eq.edu.au
StLaN
Terri Avis tavis1@eq.edu.au
Jeanette Borg jborg53@eq.edu.au
Strings Music
Trudy Weekes  tweek23@eq.edu.au
Woodwind & Brass Music
Lisa Allely
lmall38@eq.edu.au
Music Marianne Huxley  mehux0@eq.edu.au
Victoria Keomahavong vlsly0@eq.edu.au
Art & Drama
Tara Wightwick  tlwig0@eq.edu.au
HPE Jeremie Clarke-Okah jclar577@eq.edu.au
Megan English mbrya20@eq.edu.au
LOTE Ngaire Aboud  nabou1@eq.edu.au
Maria Cesar mcesa0@eq.edu.au
GEM James Henderson  jhend263@eq.edu.au
Guidance Officer Jessica Ballantyne jball128@eq.edu.au
Student Support Coordinator Julie Shortjbulg4@eq.edu.au
School Chaplain​
Thu Klett tklet0​​​@eq.edu.au

​ 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 09 May 2022
Last updated 09 May 2022