content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

If you would like to contact your child's classroom teacher you may use the email addresses listed below.

Executive Administration Team Email
PrincipalDamian Johnson djohn137@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

(Years Five and Six)

Jenny Bairstow jbair51@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

(Years Three and Four)

Larissa Vecchio lvecc1@eq.edu.au

Deputy Principal

(Years Prep to Two)

Scott Murdoch smurd31@eq.edu.au
Enrolment OfficerTina de Wolfe de Wytt tdewo0@eq.edu.au
Business ManagerChristine Delaney cdela126@eq.edu.au
Head of CurriculumShelley Lee slee73@eq.edu.au
Head of CurriculumShelley Drew sdrew2@eq.edu.au
Head of CurriculumPeter Davey pdave16@eq.edu.au

 

Prep Email
Prep AChristine Lord clord43@eq.edu.au
Prep BNina Ling nmling0@eq.edu.au
Prep COlivia Bryant olbry0@eq.edu.au
Prep DSarah Cummings scumm60@eq.edu.au
Prep ECathy Gordon cgord127@eq.edu.au
Prep FAnnabelle Houlahan akmor1@eq.edu.au

 

Year 1 Email
1ANikolas Taufatofua nrtau0@eq.edu.au
1BMalindi Trehearn mtreh4@eq.edu.au
1CDeb Warren dwarr82@eq.edu.au
1DLeigh Tsibogiannis dwarr82@eq.edu.au
1ERobyn Cool rcool4@eq.edu.au
1F Dee Burns dmhar1@eq.edu.au
Gillian Bishop gbish13@eq.edu.au

 

Year 2 Email
2ASara Beeston  sbees9@eq.edu.au
2BAlex Burt aburt0@eq.edu.au
2CMariela Morris mxmor6@eq.edu.au
2DRenee Greasley rgrea17@eq.edu.au
2ERachel Stevens

reste0@eq.edu.au

2FAnita Lim

alim15@eq.edu.au

2G Leesa Palmer lwilk29@eq.edu.au
Emma Zonca

efabi1@eq.edu.au

 

Year 3 Email
3ASusan King sking57@eq.edu.au
3BKristen Curtis kcurt44@eq.edu.au
3CSamantha Rosinski srois3@eq.edu.au
3DEddie Dobinson edobi0@eq.edu.au
3E Robyn Chiffey

rchif2@eq.edu.au

Lou Thao lthao12@eq.edu.au
3FLeonie Evertson lever44@eq.edu.au
3GHeather White hwhit35@eq.edu.au

 

Year 4 Email
4AGary Lake gblak0@eq.edu.au
4B Michael Cortes

mjcor1@eq.edu.au

Annika Sauvage

asauv4@eq.edu.au

4CAlice Cowan-Dillon 

acowa13@eq.edu.au

4DAlice Metcalfe

ahanl32@eq.edu.au

4EMichael Bierhuizen

mbier6@eq.edu.au

4FAndrea Ward-Isles

axwar2@eq.edu.au

4GAlison Mackie

amack268@eq.edu.au

 

Year 5 Email
5ARachel Beattie 

rbeat25@eq.edu.au

5BBeth Preston

bpres73@eq.edu.au

5CKylie Vanzetti

kxvan7@eq.edu.au

5DJulie Short

jbulg4@eq.edu.au

5EChristina Maxwell

cgow5@eq.edu.au

5FJamieson Aprile

jwapr0@eq.edu.au

 

Year 6 Email
6ABrett Perrier

bperr18@eq.edu.au

6BSharyn Pinkerton

spink5@eq.edu.au

6CLiz Fairhall

lfair35@eq.edu.au

6DAdele Todd

atodd53@eq.edu.au 

6EDanniele Faithful

dfai0@eq.edu.au

6FMaggie Pagliaro

mspag0@eq.edu.au

 

Specialists Email
Teacher LibrarianCath Roche

croch5@eq.edu.au

EALD Kylie Sommerfeld

ksomm2@eq.edu.au

Kerry Powell kpowe23@eq.edu.au
Josie Donaldson jfleo0@eq.edu.au
StLaN Terri Avistavis1@eq.edu.au 
Jeanette Borg

jborg53@eq.edu.au

Strings MusicTrudy Weekes tweek23@eq.edu.au
Woodwind Music  Lisa James  lmjam0@eq.edu.au
 Brass Music 
Music Marianne Huxley mehux0@eq.edu.au
Victoria Keomahavong vlsly0@eq.edu.au
ArtJennie Jackson jxjac5@eq.edu.au
HPE Jeremie Clarke-Okah jclar577@eq.edu.au
Megan English mbrya20@eq.edu.au
LOTE Ngaire Aboud nabou1@eq.edu.au
Maria Cesar

mcesa0@eq.edu.au

GEMJames Henderson jhend263@eq.edu.au
Guidence OfficerJessica Ballantyne jball128@eq.edu.au
Student Support CoordinatorJill Mallett jmall3@eq.edu.au
School ChaplainKatie Syddall

katies@chappy.org.au

 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 25 March 2020
Last updated 25 March 2020